top_left top_right
bottom_left
Next Event: Unknown | Forum Rules | QGL Website | Event Registration
openFolder AusForums.com
iconwatfolderLineopenFolder LANs
iconwatfolderLineopenFolder QGL
iconwatfolderLineopenFolder QGL Forum
Author
Topic: Age of Empires Online - Cup of Beer 6 Group C - going live l...
Sean
Posts: 18
Location: Cairns, Queensland


Group C - Best-of-3 series
Casted by Eery
Streaming 20:00 UTC today (25/7) from https://www.twitch.tv/projectceleste

Schedule
Series 1: Carnage vs Elso4
Series 2: Giveuanxiety vs Warlock_ANT
Series 3: Loser of Series 1 vs Loser of Series 2
Series 4: Winner of Series 1 vs Winner of Series 2
Series 5: Winner of Series 3 vs Loser of Series 4

Winners of Series 4 and 5 progress through to the round of 8 next weekend, while the losers are eliminated

Replays can be found on the Project Celeste youtube channel: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC5gS69ffCAeqvJrqWvlnZgg

More information regarding maps, rules and so on can be found on the AOEO PVP Discord: https://discord.com/invite/RzUXHtp


system
--
Sean
Posts: 19
Location: Cairns, Queensland


Group D - Best-of-3 series
Casted by Wout
Streaming 18:00 UTC today (26/7) from https://www.twitch.tv/projectceleste

Schedule
Series 1: StriKeR vs Mauricio5555
Series 2: Greeky Vs GhostWarri0or
Series 3: Loser of Series 1 vs Loser of Series 2
Series 4: Winner of Series 1 vs Winner of Series 2
Series 5: Winner of Series 3 vs Loser of Series 4

Winners of Series 4 and 5 progress through to the round of 8 next weekend, while the losers are eliminated

Replays can be found on the Project Celeste youtube channel: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC5gS69ffCAeqvJrqWvlnZgg

More information regarding maps, rules and so on can be found on the AOEO PVP Discord: https://discord.com/invite/RzUXHtp


Sean
Posts: 20
Location: Cairns, Queensland


Age of Empires Online: Cup of Beer 6. A 16 Player $420 Tournament
Thanks to Lakaoum and Bbgambini for their contributions to the prize pool!

Group D - Best-of-3 series - revised starting time
Casted by Wout
Streaming from 17:30 UTC today (Monday 27/7) on https://www.twitch.tv/projectceleste

Schedule
Series 1: StriKeR vs Mauricio5555

Series 2: Greeky Vs GhostWarri0or

Series 3: Winner of Series 1 vs Winner of Series 2

Series 4: Loser of Series 1 vs Loser of Series 2

Series 5: Loser of Series 3 vs Winner of Series 4

Winners of Series 3 and 5 progress through to the round of 8 next weekend, while the losers of series 4 and 5 are eliminated

Replays can be found at https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC5gS69ffCAeqvJrqWvlnZgg

More information regarding maps, rules and so on can be found on the AOEO PVP Discord: https://discord.com/invite/RzUXHtp


Sean
Posts: 21
Location: Cairns, Queensland


Cup of Beer 6 - $420 - Round of 8

Day 1 Saturday 1/8/20
Streaming from 18:00 UTC

Schedule

Eery Vs Verhuver 18:00 UTC
Zerton Vs Pozeidon_ANT 20:00 UTC

Day 2 Sunday 2/8/20
Streaming from 17:00 UTC


Schedule

200 Large Sparta Chest Unboxing and Drops Giveaway! - 17:00 UTC

Carnage Vs Greeky - 18:00 UTC
StriKeR Vs TheAce9 - 20:00 UTC

Both days will be streamed live from https://www.twitch.tv/projectceleste
Replays can be found at https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC5gS69ffCAeqvJrqWvlnZgg
system
--
Not a new post since your last visit.
New Post Since your last visit
Back To Forum
Advertise with Us | Privacy Policy | Contact Us
© Copyright 2001-2020 AusGamers Pty Ltd. ACN 093 772 242.
Hosted by Mammoth Networks - Australian VPS Hosting
Web development by Mammoth Media.